The E-Learning Awards Winners 2010

 

Here are all our 2010 winners.  Many congratulations to everyone!

 

The awards were presented by our host Angela Lamont.

 

 

PricewaterhouseCoopers and Brightwave

 

Gold Winners

Meeting the needs of compliance for an external regulator or an internal workforce

Atlas Interactive

 

Silver Winners

Meeting the needs of compliance for an external regulator or an internal workforce 

 
 

SAI Global/AstraZeneca

 

Bronze Winners

Meeting the needs of compliance for an external regulator or an internal workforce

Learnosity

 

Winners

Best use of mobile learning                                             

 
 

Bupa Health and Wellbeing UK and Brightwave

 

Gold Winners

Best use of rapid e-learning content 

Everything Everywhere

 

Silver Winners

Beset use of rapid e-learning content         

 
 

ispeakuspeak

 

Bronze Winners

Best use of rapid e-learning content 

Hibernia College

 

Winners

Best use of synchronous e-learning            

 
 

OpenLearn, The Open University

 

Gold Winners

Best use of social media for learning 

GradeGuru, by McGraw Hill Higher Education        

 

Silver Winners    

Best use of social media for learning 

 
 

Lightbox Education and Parliament's Education Service

 

Gold Winners

Best learning game, simulation or virtual environment

St George's University of London                                

 

Silver Winners

Best learning game, simulation or virtual environment 

 
 

Market Class

 

Bronze Winners

Best learning game, simulation or virtual environment 

MyWorkSearch

 

Gold Winners

Most innovative new product or tool in e-learning 

 

AiSolve in partnership with Train4trade Skills

 

Silver Winners

Most innovative new product or tool in e-learning

TAG Developments

 

Bronze Winners

Most innovative new product or tool in e-learning 

 
 

SEI - The Romanian IT-based Education System

 

Gold Winners

Best e-learning project securing widespread adoption

 

(Award accepted by Clive Shepherd on behalf of Siveco Romania SA) 

Global English Corporation and ArcelorMittal

 

Silver Winners

Best e-learning project securing widespread adoption 

 
 

e-Learning for Healthcare: e-Learning Anaesthesia

 

Bronze Winners

Best e-learning project securing widespread adoption 

IMC (UK) Learning and the Fire Service College

 

Winners

Best online or distance learning programme - Not for profit 

 
 

Infinity Learning and British American Tobacco

 

Winners

Best online or distance learning programme - Corporate learning 

University of Edinburgh and Royal College of Surgeons of Edinburgh

 

Gold Winners

Best online or distance learning programme - Education 

 
 

EF Englishtown

 

Silver Winners

Best online or distance learning programme - Education 

Hibernia College

 

Bronze Winners

Best online or distance learning programme - Education 

 
 

One Plus One and Nelson Croom

 

Winners

Excellence in the production of learning content - Not for profit sector 

Gloucester Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust and e2train

 

Gold Winners

Excellence in the production of learning content - Public sector 

 
 

e-Learning for Healthcare: e-GP

 

Silver Winners

Excellence in the production of learning content - Public sector 

Screenmedia: The Big Plus - Work Skills Academy

 

Bronze Winners

Excellence in the production of learning content - Public sector

 
 

Epic and British Airways

 

Gold Winners

Excellence in the production of learning content - Private sector 

Marks and Spencer and Kineo

 

Gold Winners

Excellence in the production of learning content - Private sector 

 
 

Autonomy e-learning and Volkswagen Group

 

Silver Winners

Excellence in the production of learning content - Private sector 

Capita National Strategies

 

Winners

E-learning internal project team of the year - Public sector

 

Presented by Laura Overton from Towards Maturity

 
 

Home Retail Group

 

Winners

E-learning internal project team of year - Private sector

 

 

Presented by Eddie Kilkelly from ILX Group 

Fusion Universal

 

Winners

E-learning industry award for outstanding achievement - Corporate 

 

Presented by Piers Lea from LINE Communications

 
 

Mark Harrison, Kineo

 

Winner

E-learning industry award for outstanding achievement - Individual

 

 

Presented by Piers Lea from LINE Communications 

Nelson Croom

 

Gold Winners

E-learning development company of the year

 

 

Presented by Charles Gould from Brightwave 

 
 

Edvantage Group

 

Silver Winners

E-learning development company of the year

 

 

Presented by Charles Gould from Brightwave 

 

Highlights of the

E-Learning Awards evening

held on 11 November 2010

 

 

 

 

@elearningage

@elearningawards

#elawards 

    YouTube
    Email updates